Skip to content
Free pickup in Scarborough · Flat-fee delivery · 48-hour returns
A more considered everyday

Good things.
Less noise.
More meaning.

Thoughtful essentials for the way you live now. Clothing, pantry, home, self-care and gifts, with free pickup or one flat delivery fee.

Everyday, rethought · Vol. 01
Considered everyday objects in a calm interior
Objects for a lighter lifeLive
well.
✳Thoughtfully
selected
for everyday
Free pickupAt Guildwood Sandwich
Flat-fee deliveryOne fee per order
48-hour returnsAfter delivery
Secure checkoutPaid through Stripe
Find your everyday better

Start with what
matters to you.

Five aisles of essentials. Pick a colour, size or pack on the product page and add it straight to your bag.

The Buyerpanda point of view

Not more stuff.
Better things.

We believe everyday objects can earn their place. So we look for thoughtful design, useful details and materials worth living with, then make it easier to find what fits your life.

Made to be usedChosen with careLess visual noise
A good place to begin

The everyday edit.

Explore all products ↗
Natural textures and considered objects
Our little philosophyKeep what
feels right.
A note from Buyerpanda

Make room for
the good stuff.

Good living isn’t about getting everything right. It’s about small, thoughtful improvements that feel good to use, look good in your space, and make sense for the way you actually live.

Get to know us ↗
UsefulFirst, it has to work.
ConsideredDetails matter.
LastingChoose with care.
Getting it to you

Pickup is free.
Delivery is flat.

One fee per order, set by your zone. Never by how much is in your bag.

$0Pickup at Guildwood Sandwich
$10Scarborough
$12Pickering / Ajax
$15Whitby / Oshawa
Before you choose

A few good
questions.

Clear answers help you shop with confidence.

All FAQs ↗
How does delivery work?

We deliver to Scarborough, Pickering, Ajax, Whitby and Oshawa for one flat fee per order (Scarborough $10, Pickering / Ajax $12, Whitby / Oshawa $15). Your zone comes from your city and postal code, and you see the fee before you pay.

Where do I pick up, and what does it cost?

Pickup is free at Guildwood Sandwich. We email the exact address and pickup hours as soon as your order is ready.

Can I return something if it isn’t right?

Yes. Bring it to 45 Earswick Drive, Scarborough, Ontario within 48 hours of delivery. Return transport is at your cost. Once we’ve inspected it, approved refunds go back to your original payment method.

Do I need an account?

No. Check out as a guest with your name, email and phone. We email you a secure link to follow your order. It works for 7 days.

Your next good choice

Make everyday
feel a little better.

Start with one thoughtful swap, or find something you’ll reach for every day. No account needed.

Find your everyday better ↗